Winner

Clerkenwell-OB
Round 1 Quarter-Final Semi-Final Final
AFC Shooters   
November 6, 2016
AFC-Shooters-logo 0-5 Cobden-Athletic-FC
Bruno Gaisie
Cobden Athletic
December 4, 2016
Cobden-Athletic-FC 1-2 PhillipineFC
Tony Zhang
Recap
Cobden Athletic
 Philippine FC
Philippine FC
January 15, 2017
PhillipineFC 3-5 Crouch End Rangers FC
Alex Baker
October 2, 2016
PhillipineFC 1-0 Canes-small
Nick Spyrou
Recap
Philippine FC
 
The Hurricanes
 Crouch End Rangers
Badu Sports FC
February 19, 2017
Crouch End Rangers FC 1-3 Clerkenwell-OB
Russell Howes
October 16, 2016
Badu-FC-small 3-0 Gyro
Terry Dawkins
Badu Sports FC
December 4, 2016
Badu-FC-small 1-3 Crouch End Rangers FC
Steve Walsh
Recap
FC Gyro
 Crouch End Rangers
Crouch End Rangers 
October 9, 2016
Crouch End Rangers FC 2-0 Badger-Logo
Mads Ydemark
Crouch End Rangers
 
London Badgers
 
Chalk Scratchings
October 23, 2016
CSFC_Badge-small 3-1 Surreal-Madrid-logo
Bruno Gaisie
Chalk Scratchings
December 4, 2016
CSFC_Badge-small 0-3 Auld-Shillelagh
Steve Kelly
Recap
Surreal Madrid
 Auld Shillelagh
Dinamo Dorigo
January 29, 2017
Auld-Shillelagh 1-7 Clerkenwell-OB
Steve Kelly
October 2, 2016
Dinamo-Dorigo-logo 0-2 Auld-Shillelagh
Steve Walsh
Auld Shillelagh
 
Auld Shillelagh
 Clerkenwell Old Boys
St. Peters 
October 9, 2016
St-Peters 3-1 Enate-Utd-Logo
Terry Dawkins
St. Peters
December 18, 2016
St-Peters 4-5 Clerkenwell-OB
Terry Dawkins
Enate United
 Clerkenwell Old Boys
Clerkenwell Old Boys 
October 9, 2016
Clerkenwell-OB 2-1 AFC-Brasenose
Joe Ross
Recap
Clerkenwell Old Boys
 
AFC Brasenose

The draw for the 2016-17 Challenge Cup took place at the League AGM (part two) on Thurs 1st Sept 2016.    The 16 teams contesting this years Challenge Cup were grouped into 8 Matches (A to H) in the sequence as drawn out of the hat.  

It was decided that no further draws will take place as the competition will be contested in a bracketed tournament format where the winner of the next match; i.e. Winner of Match A will play the winner of Match B (Game 1), C vs D (Game 2), E vs. F (Game 3) and G vs. H (Game 4).  

The first Semi-Final will be between the winners of Game 1 vs. Game 2 (SF1), whereas the second Semi-Final will be between the winners of Game 3 vs. Game 4 (SF2).  

The final will then be between the winner of SF1 vs. SF2